Skip to main content
Palma Cleaning
Call Now See Price

Weekly, bi-weekly, or monthly

Recurring house cleaning in Ocala, FL.

Keep the everyday cleaning off your list. Our standard service takes care of kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms, and living spaces on a schedule that works for your home. One-time standard cleaning is also available.

Family-owned since 2024. Licensed and insured.

Kitchen after a Palma Cleaning visit
A real Palma Cleaning kitchen result.

Clear pricing

Know what goes into your quote.

Palma's standard-cleaning base starts at $150 for one bedroom. Full bathrooms add $25 each and half bathrooms add $15. Size, home condition, and selected extras affect the final total.

After the first full-price visit, recurring plans reduce the price per visit. A bigger per-visit discount does not necessarily mean a lower monthly total.

Read the full pricing guide

Example: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1,800 sq ft

Three-bedroom base
$200
Two full bathrooms
$50
1,500 to 1,999 sq ft surcharge
$25
Standard-cleaning example
$275

Before condition charges, optional extras, or recurring discounts. Your quote reflects your home's details.

Weekly

17% off after the first visit

Frequent upkeep with a visit every week.

Bi-weekly

15% off after the first visit

A regular clean every two weeks.

Monthly

5% off after the first visit

A monthly visit, with your own upkeep between cleans.

Choose your starting point

Standard cleaning or a deeper reset?

Standard cleaning

For a home that needs regular upkeep. We clean everyday surfaces, bathroom fixtures, kitchen exteriors, and floors, with dusting and light straightening throughout.

Best starting point when everyday maintenance is the main job.

Deep cleaning

For built-up grime or more detailed work. Deep cleaning adds oven and refrigerator interiors, hand-detailed baseboards, and extra attention to buildup.

$150 above the standard-clean price, before condition charges or extras.

Explore deep cleaning

Not sure which to choose? Call (352) 764-4747 and tell us about the home.

Our work

Real results from Palma Cleaning.

See more cleaning results
Living room after a Palma Cleaning visit
Living room
Bedroom after a Palma Cleaning visit
Bedroom
Bathroom vanity after a Palma Cleaning visit
Bathroom

Room-by-room scope

What's included in standard cleaning?

Open a room below to see the full checklist. Standard service includes the everyday cleaning tasks shown under Included.

The separately listed add-ons cost extra and must be requested. Oven and refrigerator interiors, hand-washed baseboards, and detailed buildup removal are outside the standard scope.

Tell us about any surfaces, access limits, or special instructions when you request your quote so we can confirm the scope.

Compare all service checklists
Kitchen Counters, sink, microwave, appliance exteriors, and floors

Included

  • Clean appliance exteriors
  • Wipe down microwave (int/ext)
  • Clean tables and chairs
  • Disinfect countertops and backsplash
  • Wipe cabinet fronts
  • Scrub and disinfect sinks
  • Vacuum and/or wash floor
  • Dust window sills
  • Dust baseboards
  • Remove cobwebs
  • Empty trash
  • Wipe door handles & light switches

Optional add-ons

Quoted separately from standard cleaning.

  • Degrease and clean oven interior
  • Hand-wash baseboards
  • Scrub & wipe inside refrigerator
  • Wipe inside cabinets and drawers
  • Wipe inside pantry and closets
Bathrooms Sinks, toilets, mirrors, tub and shower surfaces, and floors

Included

  • Scrub and disinfect sinks
  • Wipe/clean tub and shower tiles
  • Disinfect toilets inside and out
  • Clean and shine chrome fixtures
  • Hang and fold towels neatly
  • Disinfect countertops
  • Clean cabinet front
  • Vacuum and/or wash floor
  • Dust window sills
  • Dust baseboards
  • Empty trash
  • Clean mirrors

Optional add-ons

Quoted separately from standard cleaning.

  • Hand wash baseboards
  • Scrub shower and bathtubs
Bedrooms Beds made, surfaces dusted, mirrors cleaned, and floors

Included

  • Make beds
  • Dust lamps and lampshades (int/ext)
  • Dust picture frames
  • Dust furniture (top, front, and under)
  • Vacuum and/or wash floor
  • Dust window sills
  • Dust baseboards
  • Remove cobwebs
  • Empty trash
  • Clean mirrors
  • Wipe door handles & light switches
  • Basic organizing

Optional add-ons

Quoted separately from standard cleaning.

  • Hand-wash baseboards
Living areas Furniture and accessible fans dusted, floors, and touchpoints

Included

  • Fluff and straighten cushions and pillows
  • Dust ceiling fans (if accessible)
  • Dust lamps and lampshades
  • Dust picture frames
  • Dust furniture
  • Vacuum and/or wash floor
  • Vacuum and/or wash hallways/stairs
  • Dust window sills
  • Dust baseboards
  • Remove cobwebs
  • Wipe door handles & light switches
  • Empty trash
  • Basic organizing

Optional add-ons

Quoted separately from standard cleaning.

  • Wipe down/vacuum furniture
  • Clean windows and blinds
  • Hand-wash baseboards
  • Vacuum exterior air vents & return
  • Sweep garage floors (if vacant)

A local family business

Personal care, from our family to your home.

Gary started Palma Cleaning in 2024 to help his mother build a business around her cleaning experience. She leads the cleaning work with 10+ years of hands-on experience; Gary handles operations and customer care.

Meet the family behind Palma

Recurring cleaning around Ocala

Explore the communities we serve, including The Villages and Marion County neighborhoods.

View all service areas

Before you book recurring cleaning.

What is included in a standard cleaning?

Our standard cleaning covers every essential area of your home: dusting furniture and surfaces, vacuuming and mopping floors, sanitizing bathrooms, wiping kitchen counters and appliance exteriors, making beds, and emptying trash. See the full room-by-room checklist on this page.

How often should I schedule standard cleaning?

Weekly provides the most frequent upkeep, bi-weekly means a visit every two weeks, and monthly leaves more maintenance to you between visits. Choose the frequency that fits your home and budget. We can help you compare options when you request a quote.

Do I need to be home during the cleaning?

No. Arrange entry instructions with our team before the visit, whether you will be home or will provide access by door code or lockbox. Tell us about pets, alarms, and any areas we should avoid.

What if my home has not been cleaned in a while?

Tell us about the current condition when you request a quote. A deep cleaning may be the better starting point for built-up grime or detailed work, followed by standard cleaning for ongoing upkeep. Any condition charges or added scope will be reflected in the quote.

How much does standard cleaning cost in Ocala?

Palma's standard-cleaning base is $150 for one bedroom or $200 for three bedrooms, plus $25 per full bathroom, $15 per half bathroom, and applicable size, condition, or add-on charges. A 3-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom, 1,800-square-foot home calculates to $275 before condition charges, extras, or recurring discounts.

When do the recurring discounts begin?

The first visit is full price. After that, weekly visits receive 17% off, bi-weekly visits 15% off, and monthly visits 5% off. Compare the total cost for your schedule as well as the price per visit.

Are oven and refrigerator interiors included?

Oven and refrigerator interiors are optional extras with standard cleaning. Both are included with our deep-cleaning service. Hand-washed baseboards, cabinet interiors, and other detailed tasks marked as add-ons are outside the standard scope; request them when getting your quote.

Before we arrive

To help our team focus on cleaning, please take a few minutes to clear off beds, floors, and countertops before your appointment.

We're happy to straighten as we go, but heavy clutter (piles of laundry, toys, or belongings on surfaces) takes time away from the deeper cleaning your home deserves.

Read what to expect

Request a Quote

Request Your Recurring Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your home and we'll call or email you within one business day.

Your information is secure and will never be shared.

Prefer to call? Reach us at (352) 764-4747